Contract winner
constellia public limited
UK public contract awards won by this organisation, including the public buyers and recorded award values.
Records come from Contracts Finder and Find a Tender. An award names the contract winner but does not confirm that subcontract work is available.
Award footprint
Published notices- Published awards
- 394
- Known award value
- £456M
- Latest recorded award
- First recorded award
Known value adds figures published in the source notices. Framework notices can report a maximum potential spend rather than guaranteed revenue.
Public buyer concentration
The public buyers most visible in this contract winner’s award record.
305 of 394 awards across these public buyers
- 171 awards
- 52 awards
- 38 awards
- 23 awards
- UK Infrastructure Bank Limited21 awards
Contract awards
Award notices naming constellia public limited as the contract winner, newest first.
G&R/CPS/Structural consultant for Nova Primary School Construction works
Awarded 01 Apr 2024
£100KPublic buyer to contract winner
Bristol City Councilconstellia public limitedRES/PS -Interim Director Housing & Landlord Services
Awarded 12 Feb 2024
£150KPublic buyer to contract winner
Bristol City Councilconstellia public limitedG&R/CPS/Planning Services Viability Support
Awarded 23 Mar 2024
£250KPublic buyer to contract winner
Bristol City Councilconstellia public limitedRES/PS - Interim Director of Finance and Section 151 officer
Awarded 04 Mar 2024
£170KPublic buyer to contract winner
Bristol City Councilconstellia public limitedG&R/HRA/Housing Stock Condition Surveys
Awarded 12 Mar 2024
£1MPublic buyer to contract winner
Bristol City Councilconstellia public limitedBSH/PS/Underfall Yard Sluice Repair Performance Specification
Awarded 11 Dec 2023
£190KPublic buyer to contract winner
Bristol City Councilconstellia public limitedGMCA 884 Project Management Support - Fire investment strategy and delivery
Awarded 20 Feb 2024
£147KPublic buyer to contract winner
Greater Manchester Combined Authorityconstellia public limitedG&R/CPS/The Bottle Yard Studios Review - Consultancy Support
Awarded 11 Mar 2024
£153KPublic buyer to contract winner
Bristol City Councilconstellia public limitedC0567 HR Specialist Recruitment Agent
Awarded 21 Feb 2024
£41KPublic buyer to contract winner
UK INFRASTRUCTURE BANK LIMITEDconstellia public limitedG&R/Western Harbour Topographical Survey
Awarded 22 Feb 2024
£65KPublic buyer to contract winner
Bristol City Councilconstellia public limitedG&R/ENR/Forensic Audit, Utility Bills
Awarded 09 Feb 2024
£50KPublic buyer to contract winner
Bristol City Councilconstellia public limitedG&R/CPS/'One Stop Shop' property agent Service for Residential Property Acquisition Programme
Awarded 12 Feb 2024
£441KPublic buyer to contract winner
Bristol City Councilconstellia public limitedG&R/CPS/ Filwood Cultural Hub - Multi-Disciplinary Design Team
Awarded 31 Jan 2024
£1.25MPublic buyer to contract winner
Bristol City Councilconstellia public limitedTrauma Risk Management, Stress Resilience and Early Interventions Mental Health.
Awarded 15 Jan 2024
£68.1KPublic buyer to contract winner
Home Officeconstellia public limitedC0492 Compliance Monitoring
Awarded 01 Nov 2023
£40.5KPublic buyer to contract winner
UK INFRASTRUCTURE BANK LIMITEDconstellia public limitedLangarth Garden Village District Heating Network Commercialisation
Awarded 21 Jul 2023
£144KPublic buyer to contract winner
Cornwall Councilconstellia public limitedRES/PS/Consultancy & Professional Services Agreement
Awarded 11 Apr 2023
£11MPublic buyer to contract winner
Bristol City Councilconstellia public limitedG&R/PS/Employers Agent for Edaroth sites
Awarded 12 Jan 2024
£62.3KPublic buyer to contract winner
Bristol City Councilconstellia public limitedG&R/CPS/Greville EPH site Design from Planning drawings to RIBA stage 4 (a)
Awarded 17 Jan 2024
£224KPublic buyer to contract winner
Bristol City Councilconstellia public limitedConstellia Public Limited
Awarded 02 Jan 2024
£100KPublic buyer to contract winner
BOLTON AT HOME LIMITEDconstellia public limitedStudent First Group
Awarded 25 Jul 2023
£100KPublic buyer to contract winner
UNIVERSITY OF DERBYconstellia public limitedG&R/CPS/ Clerk of Works - Greville
Awarded 29 Nov 2023
£20.9KPublic buyer to contract winner
Bristol City Councilconstellia public limitedG&R/CPS/ Clerk of Works - Branwhite & Cameron
Awarded 29 Nov 2023
£84.3KPublic buyer to contract winner
Bristol City Councilconstellia public limitedG&R/CPS/ Clerk of Works - Leinster
Awarded 29 Nov 2023
£81.2KPublic buyer to contract winner
Bristol City Councilconstellia public limitedG&R/CPS/ Clerk of Works - Filwood
Awarded 29 Nov 2023
£38.5KPublic buyer to contract winner
Bristol City Councilconstellia public limited