Contract winner
Hays specialist recruitment
UK public contract awards won by this organisation, including the public buyers and recorded award values.
Records come from Contracts Finder and Find a Tender. An award names the contract winner but does not confirm that subcontract work is available.
Award footprint
Published notices- Published awards
- 911
- Known award value
- £168M
- Latest recorded award
- First recorded award
Known value adds figures published in the source notices. Framework notices can report a maximum potential spend rather than guaranteed revenue.
Public buyer concentration
The public buyers most visible in this contract winner’s award record.
566 of 911 awards across these public buyers
- 362 awards
- FCO Services97 awards
- 42 awards
- 42 awards
- 23 awards
Contract awards
Award notices naming Hays specialist recruitment as the contract winner, newest first.
Provision of Tribunal Clerking Services
Awarded 17 Feb 2025
£1MPublic buyer to contract winner
Ministry of JusticeHays specialist recruitmentTemporary and Permanent Recruitment
Awarded 14 Dec 2023
£25.8MPublic buyer to contract winner
THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDHays specialist recruitmentNon-Clinical Staff Recruitment
Awarded 02 Apr 2024
£73KPublic buyer to contract winner
Government Legal DepartmentHays specialist recruitmentInterim Head of Planning
Awarded 26 Mar 2023
£240KPublic buyer to contract winner
East Hampshire District CouncilHays specialist recruitmentExtension of day rate or AWR workers across all agencies (NMNC)
Awarded 16 Jan 2025
£55.4KPublic buyer to contract winner
FCDO ServicesHays specialist recruitmentInterim Finance Business Partner Procurement EMCCA
Awarded 20 Nov 2024
£160KPublic buyer to contract winner
Nottinghamshire County CouncilHays specialist recruitmentRM6277 GSS25013 Payroll Admin Team Administrator
Awarded 02 Jan 2025
£35.1KPublic buyer to contract winner
UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDHays specialist recruitmentInterim Recruitment Services - Information Technology
Awarded 11 Nov 2024
£1MPublic buyer to contract winner
O F W A THays specialist recruitmentInterim Recruitment Services - HR
Awarded 11 Nov 2024
£250KPublic buyer to contract winner
O F W A THays specialist recruitmentGSS24260 - RM6277 - Payroll Administrator
Awarded 04 Dec 2023
£46.9KPublic buyer to contract winner
UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDHays specialist recruitmentGSS24474 - Cyber Security Programmer
Awarded 28 Jun 2024
£93.3KPublic buyer to contract winner
UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDHays specialist recruitmentGSS24911 - Technical Workstream Lead
Awarded 19 Dec 2024
£103KPublic buyer to contract winner
UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDHays specialist recruitmentGSS24941 - Payroll Administrator
Awarded 19 Dec 2024
£34.6KPublic buyer to contract winner
UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDHays specialist recruitmentGSS24257 - Payroll Administrator
Awarded 16 Oct 2023
£51.6KPublic buyer to contract winner
UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDHays specialist recruitmentSFM Digitisation & Wider Services Renewal CAN
Awarded 12 Dec 2024
£249KPublic buyer to contract winner
Ministry of DefenceHays specialist recruitmentDHSC: FIN: Contingent Labour Extension
Awarded 30 Dec 2024
£14.1KPublic buyer to contract winner
Department of Health and Social CareHays specialist recruitmentTemporary Staff - Information Governance Manager via ESPO framework 3S-22 STRATEGIC HR SERVICES
Awarded 24 Jun 2024
£108KPublic buyer to contract winner
Stevenage Borough CouncilHays specialist recruitmentTemporary Recruitment Housing Capital Via ESPO 3S_22
Awarded 01 Dec 2024
£80KPublic buyer to contract winner
Redditch Borough CouncilHays specialist recruitmentGSS23798 - Contracts Coordinator
Awarded 19 Sep 2023
£37.6KPublic buyer to contract winner
UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDHays specialist recruitmentRecruitment campaigns for Heads of Parking, Highways and Traffic, and Strategic Transport
Awarded 22 Oct 2024
£33.2KPublic buyer to contract winner
CROYDON COUNCILHays specialist recruitmentGSS24853 - Economist
Awarded 14 Nov 2024
£52.3KPublic buyer to contract winner
UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDHays specialist recruitmentGSS24853 - Economist
Awarded 15 Nov 2024
£52.3KPublic buyer to contract winner
UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDHays specialist recruitmentIFRS9 Senior Accounting Analyst
Awarded 22 Nov 2024
£224KPublic buyer to contract winner
UK EXPORT FINANCEHays specialist recruitmentRecruitment Services
Awarded 12 Aug 2024
£214KPublic buyer to contract winner
BANK OF ENGLANDHays specialist recruitmentRecruitment services
Awarded 14 Oct 2024
£22KPublic buyer to contract winner
UK Debt Management OfficeHays specialist recruitment