Contract winner
UK CENTRE FOR ECOLOGY & HYDROLOGY (UKCEH)
UK public contract awards won by this organisation, including the public buyers and recorded award values.
Records come from Contracts Finder and Find a Tender. An award names the contract winner but does not confirm that subcontract work is available.
Award footprint
Published notices- Published awards
- 88
- Known award value
- £7.45M
- Latest recorded award
- First recorded award
Known value adds figures published in the source notices. Framework notices can report a maximum potential spend rather than guaranteed revenue.
Public buyer concentration
The public buyers most visible in this contract winner’s award record.
78 of 88 awards across these public buyers
- 31 awards
- 18 awards
- 16 awards
- 9 awards
- 4 awards
Contract awards
Award notices naming UK CENTRE FOR ECOLOGY & HYDROLOGY (UKCEH) as the contract winner, newest first.
RDE182 Review of the use of stochastic and other approaches in water resource management
Awarded 02 Feb 2023
£49.9KPublic buyer to contract winner
Environment AgencyUK CENTRE FOR ECOLOGY & HYDROLOGY (UKCEH)Developing a Salt Marsh Carbon Code
Awarded 16 Oct 2023
£99.7KPublic buyer to contract winner
DefraUK CENTRE FOR ECOLOGY & HYDROLOGY (UKCEH)UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology (CEH) Licence
Awarded 15 Mar 2023
£18.8KPublic buyer to contract winner
NEUK CENTRE FOR ECOLOGY & HYDROLOGY (UKCEH)RDE305 Shellfish Nutrient Cycling Study
Awarded 16 Aug 2023
£49.9KPublic buyer to contract winner
Environment AgencyUK CENTRE FOR ECOLOGY & HYDROLOGY (UKCEH)RDE298 Saltmarsh Denitrification Rate Methods Appraisal
Awarded 29 Jul 2023
£50KPublic buyer to contract winner
Environment AgencyUK CENTRE FOR ECOLOGY & HYDROLOGY (UKCEH)NCF: Peatland Sector Capacity
Awarded 18 Jul 2023
£167KPublic buyer to contract winner
DEFRAUK CENTRE FOR ECOLOGY & HYDROLOGY (UKCEH)Scientific Support for the G2G hydrological model running on the HPC.
Awarded 30 Jun 2023
£35KPublic buyer to contract winner
Met OfficeUK CENTRE FOR ECOLOGY & HYDROLOGY (UKCEH)CEH Land Cover Plus Crops data
Awarded 01 Nov 2022
£30KPublic buyer to contract winner
DefraUK CENTRE FOR ECOLOGY & HYDROLOGY (UKCEH)Saltmarsh carbon code. Phase 2 scoping
Awarded 10 Feb 2023
£11.1KPublic buyer to contract winner
DEFRAUK CENTRE FOR ECOLOGY & HYDROLOGY (UKCEH)Additional analysis of river invertebrate trends from NERC ChemPop project
Awarded 01 Mar 2023
£51.3KPublic buyer to contract winner
DefraUK CENTRE FOR ECOLOGY & HYDROLOGY (UKCEH)Review of the use of stochastic and other approaches in water resource management
Awarded 01 Feb 2023
£49.9KPublic buyer to contract winner
DefraUK CENTRE FOR ECOLOGY & HYDROLOGY (UKCEH)Molecular data generation and biobanking river biofilm samples
Awarded 16 Jan 2023
£393KPublic buyer to contract winner
EAUK CENTRE FOR ECOLOGY & HYDROLOGY (UKCEH)Defra awarded contract for Modelling Organic Matter (OM) inputs using decomposition models to validate relationships with soil OM and soil function
Awarded 24 Nov 2022
£50KPublic buyer to contract winner
Defra Network eTendering PortalUK CENTRE FOR ECOLOGY & HYDROLOGY (UKCEH)