Contract winner
phoenix software
UK public contract awards won by this organisation, including the public buyers and recorded award values.
Records come from Contracts Finder and Find a Tender. An award names the contract winner but does not confirm that subcontract work is available.
Award footprint
Published notices- Published awards
- 1,495
- Known award value
- £685M
- Latest recorded award
- First recorded award
Known value adds figures published in the source notices. Framework notices can report a maximum potential spend rather than guaranteed revenue.
Public buyer concentration
The public buyers most visible in this contract winner’s award record.
161 of 1,495 awards across these public buyers
- 75 awards
- 31 awards
- 19 awards
- 18 awards
- 18 awards
Contract awards
Award notices naming phoenix software as the contract winner, newest first.
MapInfo Pro Licence 24-25
Awarded 14 Aug 2024
£21.4KPublic buyer to contract winner
NHS Englandphoenix softwareMicrosoft Azure Proactive and Reactive Support
Awarded 30 Aug 2024
£46.5KPublic buyer to contract winner
London Borough of Enfieldphoenix softwareSoftware Licenses & Associated Services for Academies and Schools using THE CRESCENT PURCHASING CONSORIUM (CPC) FRAMEWORK- Reference: CPC /JE/01/2022
Awarded 28 Aug 2024
£230KPublic buyer to contract winner
TRINITY MULTI ACADEMY TRUSTphoenix softwareFigma Organisational Licences
Awarded 20 Mar 2024
£84.6KPublic buyer to contract winner
NHS Englandphoenix softwareRenewal of Siteimprove Web Governance Suite
Awarded 23 Aug 2024
£62.5KPublic buyer to contract winner
Lancashire County Councilphoenix softwareMicrosoft Azure AoP Reservation
Awarded 28 Jul 2024
£60.3KPublic buyer to contract winner
University Of The West Of Englandphoenix softwareEgress Renewal 2024
Awarded 31 Aug 2024
£43.8KPublic buyer to contract winner
THIRTEEN HOUSING GROUP LIMITEDphoenix softwareProvision of Software Support Services
Awarded 04 Jul 2024
£39.6KPublic buyer to contract winner
Manchester University NHS Foundation Trustphoenix softwareCora Project Portfolio Management Licences
Awarded 10 Jun 2024
£1.06MPublic buyer to contract winner
NHS Englandphoenix softwareMicro focus secure mail license
Awarded 15 Jul 2024
£36.1KPublic buyer to contract winner
West Sussex County Councilphoenix softwareDDat24326 - RedHat Enterprise Licenses
Awarded 09 Aug 2024
£45KPublic buyer to contract winner
UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDphoenix softwareEnhanced Microsoft Security (EMS)
Awarded 05 Jun 2024
£4.62MPublic buyer to contract winner
London Borough of Islingtonphoenix softwareInSync Renewal 2024-25
Awarded 30 Apr 2024
£220KPublic buyer to contract winner
THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAMphoenix softwareNew Hosts to replace SQL Cluster
Awarded 08 Aug 2024
£52.6KPublic buyer to contract winner
Kirklees Councilphoenix softwareVeeam Back-Up 0365 licence renewal
Awarded 06 Aug 2024
£25.8KPublic buyer to contract winner
NHS Resolutionphoenix softwareVMWare licensing (NHS Shared Business Services Link IT Solutions 2 (Digital Workplace Solutions)
Awarded 23 Jul 2024
£396KPublic buyer to contract winner
Middlesbrough Councilphoenix softwarePathology Archiving
Awarded 08 Aug 2024
£41KPublic buyer to contract winner
Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trustphoenix softwareContract for Email Security System
Awarded 06 Aug 2024
£68.1KPublic buyer to contract winner
Wyre Forest District Councilphoenix softwareUoB - Provision of Vulnerability Management Services - AWARD
Awarded 24 Jun 2024
£132KPublic buyer to contract winner
University of Bedfordshirephoenix softwareOutflank and Cobalt Strike Licenses
Awarded 29 Jul 2024
£19.4KPublic buyer to contract winner
NHS Englandphoenix softwareDDaT24353 - ManageEngine
Awarded 30 Jul 2024
£13.8KPublic buyer to contract winner
UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDphoenix softwareKnowB4 Cyber Security Training
Awarded 19 Jun 2024
£67.4KPublic buyer to contract winner
CPSphoenix softwareSharepoint Migration Tool
Awarded 22 Jul 2024
£10.6KPublic buyer to contract winner
COMPETITION AND MARKETS AUTHORITYphoenix softwareMicrosoft Unified Support
Awarded 26 Mar 2024
£50.1KPublic buyer to contract winner
UNIVERSITY OF DERBYphoenix softwareDDaT24164 Third Party Maintenance Support
Awarded 05 Jul 2024
£183KPublic buyer to contract winner
UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDphoenix software